Calendar

Date Name Venue City
24-5-2019 Le Quintet Iguazú Théâtre de la Clarencière Bruxelles
24-5-2019 Ben Wendel & Kneebody Ancienne Belgique - AB Brussels
25-5-2019 David Murray / Ingebrigt Håker Flaten / Paal Nilssen-Love De Singer Rijkevorsel
25-5-2019 Peter Hertmans & Kari Antila / Kari Antila & Karri Luhtala Organ Brothers Freinetschool De Appeltuin Leuven
26-5-2019 David Murray / Ingebrigt Håker Flaten / Paal Nilssen-Love (1) Vrijstaat O Oostende
26-5-2019 YVONNE WALTER invites Hopper Antwerpen
27-5-2019 MASTERPROEVEN CONTRABAS KONINKLIJK CONSERVATORIUM ANTWERPEN Hopper Antwerpen
27-5-2019 Ken Vandermark & Terrie Ex "Scaffolding" Parazzar Brugge
28-5-2019 KEN VANDERMARK & TERRIE EX + DJ'S FASTER PUSSYKAT & MISS TIGRA Onder Stroom Antwerpen
29-5-2019 RICHARD YOUNGS - CHRIS CORSANO - DAVID MARANHA + HANNE DE BACKER & KAREN WILLEMS De Nor Antwerpen
30-5-2019 Soirée jazz manouche | Alexandre Cavaliere Quintet Café Maison du Peuple Brussels
31-5-2019 Steven Bernstein - Sexmob De Singer Rijkevorsel
4-6-2019 Ewout Pierreux Trio The Black Cat (Club de B) Torhout
4-6-2019 Pat Metheny Unity Group Ancienne Belgique - AB Brussels
8-6-2019 Ham Sessions - dag 1 Ham Sessions Gent
8-6-2019 The N.O. Train Jazzband en barbecue Lokerse Jazzklub Lokeren
9-6-2019 Ham Sessions - dag 2 Ham Sessions Gent
10-6-2019 Ham Sessions - dag 3 Ham Sessions Gent
14-6-2019 Michel Bisceglia trio Gemeenschapscentrum Op-Weule Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe
22-6-2019 Esquina 25 sextet - Mujeres de Luna PlusEtage Baarle-Nassau
30-6-2019 Lew Tabackin Trio L'Archiduc Brussels
2-8-2019 40e GOUVY JAZZ & BLUES FESTIVAL ! - Day 1 Ferme Madelonne Gouvy
3-8-2019 40e GOUVY JAZZ & BLUES FESTIVAL ! - Day 2 Ferme Madelonne Gouvy
4-8-2019 40e GOUVY JAZZ & BLUES FESTIVAL ! - Day 3 Ferme Madelonne Gouvy
23-8-2019 SUMMER BUMMER FESTIVAL 2019 - DAY 1 De Studio Antwerpen
24-8-2019 SUMMER BUMMER FESTIVAL 2019 - DAY 2 De Studio Antwerpen
21-9-2019 Alexander Von Schlippenbach/Rudi Mahall/Kasper Tom PlusEtage Baarle-Nassau
22-9-2019 Jakob Bro git ; Thomas Morgan b ; Joey Baron dr Vrijstaat O Oostende
1-10-2019 3Men in a Boat The Black Cat (Club de B) Torhout
5-10-2019 JazzOntSPOORing (1) Cultureel Centrum Het SPOOR Harelbeke
11-10-2019 JazzOntSPOORing (2) Cultureel Centrum Het SPOOR Harelbeke
16-10-2019 JazzOntSPOORing (3) Cultureel Centrum Het SPOOR Harelbeke
19-10-2019 JazzOntSPOORing (4) Cultureel Centrum Het SPOOR Harelbeke
26-10-2019 Uchronia PlusEtage Baarle-Nassau
5-11-2019 Natashia Kelly The Black Cat (Club de B) Torhout
15-11-2019 Joëlle Léandre & Phil Minton - Special Guest: Sylvain Debaisieux Bozar - Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel
16-11-2019 Orquesta del Tiempo Perdido PlusEtage Baarle-Nassau
3-12-2019 Tricycle The Black Cat (Club de B) Torhout
14-12-2019 Felicity Provan 5tet PlusEtage Baarle-Nassau
3-5-2020 Jakob Bro git ; Thomas Morgan b ; Joey Baron dr (1) De Spil Roeselare
27-5-2020 Pat Metheny Side Eye Ancienne Belgique - AB Brussels
our partners:

Clemens Communications


Silvère Mansis
(10.9.1944 - 22.4.2018)
foto © Dirck Brysse


Rik Bevernage
(19.4.1954 - 6.3.2018)
foto © Stefe Jiroflée

 

Special thanks to our photographers:

Annie Boedt
Klaas Boelen
Henning Bolte

Serge Braem
Cedric Craps
Christian Deblanc
Cindy De Kuyper

Koen Deleu
Ferdinand Dupuis-Panther
Anne Fishburn
Robert Hansenne
Stefe Jiroflée
Herman Klaassen
Philippe Klein

Jos L. Knaepen
Tom Leentjes
Hugo Lefèvre

Jacky Lepage
Olivier Lestoquoit
Eric Malfait
Nina Contini Melis
Arnold Reyngoudt
Jean Schoubs
Willy Schuyten

Frank Tafuri
Jean-Pierre Tillaert
Tom Vanbesien
Jef Vandebroek
Geert Vandepoele
Guy Van de Poel
Cees van de Ven
Donata van de Ven
Harry van Kesteren
Geert Vanoverschelde
Roger Vantilt
Patrick Van Vlerken
Marie-Anne Ver Eecke
Karine Vergauwen
Frank Verlinden

Jan Vernieuwe
Anders Vranken


and to our writers:

Mischa Andriessen
Robin Arends
Marleen Arnouts
Henning Bolte
Danny De Bock
Ferdinand Dupuis-Panther
Paul Godderis
Jean-Pierre Goffin
Bernard Lefèvre
Mathilde Löffler
Claude Loxhay
Etienne Payen
Herman te Loo
Georges Tonla Briquet
Iwein Van Malderen
Olivier Verhelst