Date | Name | Venue | City |
19-3-2024 | Emilie & The Movers | The Black Cat (Club de B) | Torhout |
21-3-2024 | Eliott Knuets 5tet | Flagey | Brussels |
21-3-2024 | Somi | Flagey | Brussels |
21-3-2024 | VITJA PAUWELS’ EARLY LIFE FORMS (2) | NONA | Mechelen |
22-3-2024 | Bram De Looze | Flagey | Brussels |
23-3-2024 | ELIOTT KNUETS 5TET | Kulturzentrum Jünglingshaus | Eupen |
23-3-2024 | Aka Moon - 30 Years | Torenzaal | Lokeren |
24-3-2024 | Wajdi Riahi Trio (4) | Wilde Westen | Kortrijk |
24-3-2024 | WAJDI RIAHI TRIO | Muziekcentrum Track, Concertstudio, Muziekcafé Pand.A | Kortrijk |
24-3-2024 | Kim Versteynen en Arne Vancoillie / Vagos kwintet | Freinetschool De Appeltuin | Leuven |
28-3-2024 | Flat Earth Society ft. René Lussier | De Handelsbeurs | Gent |
28-3-2024 | MIKE REED'S SEPARATIST PARTY FEAT. BEN LAMAR GAY, BITCHIN BAJAS & MARVIN TATE | Het Bos | Antwerpen |
30-3-2024 | Mark Turner Quartet | De Bijloke | Gent |
30-3-2024 | SAX MINDED PEOPLE goes Big Band | Zaal Jonkhove (Aartrijke) | Aartrijke |
10-4-2024 | Wajdi Riahi Trio (5) | Le Rideau Rouge | Lasne |
13-4-2024 | Remedy Trio (Joe Fonda, Thomas Heberer & Joe Hertenstein) | Lokerse Jazzklub | Lokeren |
14-4-2024 | Remedy : Thomas Heberer/Joe Fonda/Joe Hertenstein | L'Archiduc | Brussels |
14-4-2024 | Albert Vila Trio (1) | (Jazz) Kaffee Damast, bistro van Texture | Kortrijk |
14-4-2024 | Derya Türkan & Sokratis Sinopoulos | Bozar - Paleis voor Schone Kunsten | Brussel |
16-4-2024 | Harrison Steingueldoir & Erik Bogaerts | The Black Cat (Club de B) | Torhout |
17-4-2024 | ZONKsessie #2 Flat Earth Society Orchestra | De Bijloke | Gent |
18-4-2024 | Farida Amadou: Carte blanche | Bozar - Paleis voor Schone Kunsten | Brussel |
18-4-2024 | Farida Amadou "Carte blanche": Mariam Resaei; Zoh Ambah & Chris Corsano | Bozar - Paleis voor Schone Kunsten | Brussel |
19-4-2024 | Louise van den Heuvel Quartet ‘Sonic Hug’ | Flagey | Brussels |
19-4-2024 | Dead Jazz Belmondo Brothers eren de Grateful Dead | De Bijloke | Gent |
19-4-2024 | EDMUND NOVEMBER | ArtA'A | Aalter |
19-4-2024 | THE LEANING IN UNDERGROUND | Izzy Jazz Club | Brugge |
20-4-2024 | Peter Hertmans - Brice Soniano – Lionel Beuvens - the music of John Abercrombie | Freinetschool De Appeltuin | Leuven |
20-4-2024 | Tim Hagans Quartet | Lokerse Jazzklub | Lokeren |
24-4-2024 | Albert Vila Trio (2) | Jacques Pelzer Jazz Club | Liège |
25-4-2024 | TUTU PUOANE - "Wrapped In Rhythm" (1) | Hnita-Hoeve | Heist-op-den-Berg |
27-4-2024 | WAJDI RIAHI TRIO | Kulturzentrum Jünglingshaus | Eupen |
27-4-2024 | Matthew Grigg & Friso van Wijck i.s.m. A New Wave Of Jazz | PlusEtage | Baarle-Nassau |
28-4-2024 | AchterHam Session #2: VLIEGWERK (Steven Cassiers, Tim Finoulst, Wout Gooris) | Ham Sessions | Gent |
2-5-2024 | Stéphane Galland: Carte blanche | Bozar - Paleis voor Schone Kunsten | Brussel |
2-5-2024 | Kris Defoort & Veronika Harcsa - Pieces of Peace (3) | Lunalia Mechelen - diverse locaties | Mechelen |
3-5-2024 | Uhoda Jazz à Liège - DAY 1 | Jazz à Liège | Liège |
3-5-2024 | TUTU PUOANE - "Wrapped In Rhythm" (2) | De Handelsbeurs | Gent |
4-5-2024 | Uhoda Jazz à Liège - DAY 2 | Jazz à Liège | Liège |
5-5-2024 | Uhoda Jazz à Liège - DAY 3 | Jazz à Liège | Liège |
7-5-2024 | Filip Verneert & Enrique Simón Quartet | The Black Cat (Club de B) | Torhout |
8-5-2024 | Louise van den Heuvel: ‘Sonic Hug’ (albumrelease) | De Handelsbeurs | Gent |
11-5-2024 | North Sea String Quartet - release tour | PlusEtage | Baarle-Nassau |
11-5-2024 | JACQUES SCHWARZ-BART - "The Harlem Suite" | Jazz Station asbl | Bruxelles |
12-5-2024 | Stéphane Galland & The Rhythm Hunters | De Bijloke | Gent |
14-5-2024 | LOUISE VAN DEN HEUVEL ‘SONIC HUG’ | NONA | Mechelen |
16-5-2024 | Jazzlab: Sonic Hug | Cultureel Centrum Het SPOOR | Harelbeke |
17-5-2024 | BARRY’S BOPTET | Izzy Jazz Club | Brugge |
17-5-2024 | TUTU PUOANE - "Wrapped In Rhythm" (3) | Jazz Station asbl | Bruxelles |
18-5-2024 | Alex Koo solo: 'Etudes for Piano' / Satoko Fujii solo | De Handelsbeurs | Gent |
18-5-2024 | HAM SESSIONS OUTDOOR - DAG 1 | Ham Sessions | Gent |
18-5-2024 | Guillaume Vierset Edges | Freinetschool De Appeltuin | Leuven |
19-5-2024 | HAM SESSIONS OUTDOOR - DAG 2 | Ham Sessions | Gent |
20-5-2024 | HAM SESSIONS OUTDOOR - DAG 3 | Ham Sessions | Gent |
24-5-2024 | Tord Gustavsen trio: ‘The Opening’ (albumrelease) | De Handelsbeurs | Gent |
26-5-2024 | TUTU PUOANE - "Wrapped In Rhythm" (4) | KAAP - Vrijstaat O | Oostende |
31-5-2024 | Fred Hersch | Flagey | Brussels |
31-5-2024 | DE LOOZE / MACHTEL / DEWAELE | Izzy Jazz Club | Brugge |
1-6-2024 | Double bill: Fred Hersch solo / Clemens van der Feen & Gideon Tazelaar | De Bijloke | Gent |
1-6-2024 | Paul van Kemenade 'classic' quintet - afscheidstoernee | PlusEtage | Baarle-Nassau |
4-6-2024 | Gaêtan Casteels Ozaín Quartet | The Black Cat (Club de B) | Torhout |
8-6-2024 | TUTU PUOANE Wrapped in Rhythm | De Roma | Borgerhout |
8-6-2024 | TUTU PUOANE - "Wrapped In Rhythm" (5) | De Roma | Borgerhout |
9-6-2024 | Orfeus Koen De Graeve & Flat Earth Society Orchestra | De Bijloke | Gent |
22-6-2024 | Ewoud Van Eetvelde - Room | Lokerse Jazzklub | Lokeren |
28-9-2024 | Tom Bourgeois Quartet | Freinetschool De Appeltuin | Leuven |
4-10-2024 | Albert Vila Trio (3) | CC Muze | Heusden-Zolder |
26-10-2024 | Kenthuras Kitchen Trio | Freinetschool De Appeltuin | Leuven |
23-11-2024 | Muze Jazz Orchestra Big Band (200ste concert) | Freinetschool De Appeltuin | Leuven |
In case you LIKE us, please click here:
Silvère Mansis
(10.9.1944 - 22.4.2018)
foto © Dirck Brysse
Rik Bevernage
(19.4.1954 - 6.3.2018)
foto © Stefe Jiroflée
Philippe Schoonbrood
(24.5.1957-30.5.2020)
foto © Dominique Houcmant
Claude Loxhay
(18/02/1947 – 02/11/2023)
foto © Marie Gilon
Special thanks to our photographers:
Petra Beckers
Ron Beenen
Annie Boedt
Klaas Boelen
Henning Bolte
Serge Braem
Cedric Craps
Christian Deblanc
Philippe De Cleen
Paul De Cloedt
Cindy De Kuyper
Koen Deleu
Ferdinand Dupuis-Panther
Anne Fishburn
Federico Garcia
Robert Hansenne
Serge Heimlich
Dominique Houcmant
Stefe Jiroflée
Herman Klaassen
Philippe Klein
Jos L. Knaepen
Tom Leentjes
Hugo Lefèvre
Jacky Lepage
Olivier Lestoquoit
Eric Malfait
Simas Martinonis
Nina Contini Melis
Anne Panther
Jean-Jacques Pussiau
Arnold Reyngoudt
Jean Schoubs
Willy Schuyten
Frank Tafuri
Jean-Pierre Tillaert
Tom Vanbesien
Jef Vandebroek
Geert Vandepoele
Guy Van de Poel
Cees van de Ven
Donata van de Ven
Harry van Kesteren
Geert Vanoverschelde
Roger Vantilt
Patrick Van Vlerken
Marie-Anne Ver Eecke
Karine Vergauwen
Frank Verlinden
Jan Vernieuwe
Anders Vranken
Didier Wagner
and to our writers:
Mischa Andriessen
Robin Arends
Marleen Arnouts
Werner Barth
José Bedeur
Henning Bolte
Erik Carrette
Danny De Bock
Denis Desassis
Pierre Dulieu
Ferdinand Dupuis-Panther
Federico Garcia
Paul Godderis
Stephen Godsall
Jean-Pierre Goffin
Claudy Jalet
Bernard Lefèvre
Mathilde Löffler
Claude Loxhay
Ieva Pakalniškytė
Anne Panther
Etienne Payen
Jacques Prouvost
Yves « JB » Tassin
Herman te Loo
Eric Therer
Georges Tonla Briquet
Henri Vandenberghe
Iwein Van Malderen
Jan Van Stichel
Olivier Verhelst